AP List

NameYear of OrdinationDate of Removal/DepartureYear of RetirementYear of DeathStatus
Beatty, Rev. John1997-07-01
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantSan DiegoMarian High School1963-06-011965-06-01
Returned to Order1965-07-01
FacultyImperial BeachMarian High School1966-07-011968-06-01
AssistantChula VistaSt. Pius1968-06-011970-01-01
Associate PastorSan BernardinoOur Lady of Guadalupe1970-06-01
Associate PastorRiversideOur Lady of Guadalupe Shrine1972-06-01
ChaplainSan DiegoIn residence Mercy Hospital University Hospital1973-02-011973-07-01
Associate PastorLemon GroveSt. John of the Cross1973-07-011976-07-01
Associate PastorSan DiegoSt. Columba
Associate PastorSan YsidroOur Lady of Mt. Carmel1980-09-01
Retired1985-01-01
Died1997-07-01
Benson, Rev. Gustavo
Assignmentcityparishstartend
DeaconSan DiegoOur Lady of Sacred Heart1971-09-011972-06-01
Associate PastorEncinitasSt. John Church1972-06-011975-07-01
Associate PastorOceansideMary Star of the Sea1975-07-011977-09-01
Secretary to Auxiliary Bishop ChavezSan BernardinoOur Lady of Guadalupe1977-09-011978-07-01
PastorColtonSan Salvador1978-07-01
Appointed Episcopal Vicar for Rialto Deanery1981-09-01
PastorColtonImmaculate Conception1983-10-011985-07-01
PastorBarstowSt Joseph Church1985-07-011987-03-01
Mexico1987-06-01
Excardinated1991-08-01
Incardinated Diocese of Tijuana1991-08-01
Booth, James T.
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantSan DiegoSt. Joseph Cathedral1946-04-011947-02-01
AssistantSan DiegoSt. Vincent1947-02-011947-04-01
AssistantRedlandsSacred Heart1947-04-011947-12-01
PastorDescansoBlessed Sacrament1947-12-011948-08-01
PastorIndioOur Lady of Perpetual Help1948-08-011948-09-01
AssistantSan DiegoOur Lady of Angels1948-09-011949-07-01
Adminstrator Pro TemNeedlesSt. Ann1949-08-011949-09-01
Graduate Study - North American CollegeRome1949-09-01
ChaplainPattonPatton State Hospital1952-07-011953-06-01
In residenceSan DiegoOur Lady of Angels1953-06-011953-09-01
Vice Chancellor1953-06-011953-09-01
Administrator Pro TemSan DiegoSt. John Church1953-09-011954-01-01
Chancellor/PastorSan DiegoMission San Diego de Alcala1954-01-011971-02-01
Left Priesthood/ Married1971-02-01
Chavarin, Rev. Jose
Assignmentcityparishstartend
Parish priestIndependencia Vera CruzDe Guadalupe1980-08-011981-05-01
Parish priestSan Jose Acateno PuebloSan Jose1981-10-011986-02-01
Tribunal - 5 yearsLa JollaIn residence Mary Star of the Sea1986-03-011991-03-01
Spiritual DirectorSan DiegoHispanic Cursillos1987-11-011989-07-01
Associate PastorCalexicoOur Lady of Guadalupe1989-07-011990-09-01
Associate PastorLemon GroveSt. John of the Cross1990-09-011991-03-01
Left San Diego. Returned to Mexico.1991-03-01
Covas, Rev. Peter
Assignmentcityparishstartend
Hospital ChaplainSacred HeartDetroit MI1957-01-01
History TeacherDuquesne UniversityPittsburgh PA1957-01-01
Black WorkSacred HeartLake Charles LA1958-01-01
UniversitySt. JohnTucson AZ1958-01-011960-01-01
TeacherNotre DameRiverside1960-01-011963-01-01
PrincipalNotre DameRiverside1963-01-011970-01-01
PastorSt. Catherine of AlexandriaRiverside1970-01-011981-01-01
Chancellor (part-time)Diocese of San BernardinoSan Bernardino1978-01-011981-01-01
Incardinated in San Bernardino Diocese1981-06-01
ChancellorDiocese of San BernardinoSan Bernardino1981-07-011981-09-01
PastorOur Lady of FatimaSan Bernardino1982-07-011983-07-01
RectorOur Lady of the Rosary CathedralSan Bernardino1983-07-011990-06-01
PastorHoly FamilyHesperia1990-07-011992-07-01
PastorSt. Peter & St. PaulAlta Loma1992-07-011902-07-01
Retired1902-07-01
Doxie, Msgr. Donald F.1976-11-01
Assignmentcityparishstartend
Student PriestEl CajonImmaculate Heart Seminary1952-02-011952-04-01
CurateChinoSt. Margaret1952-04-011953-03-01
CurateOntarioSt. George1953-03-011953-08-01
CurateSan DiegoSt. Charles Borromeo1953-08-011954-01-01
In Residence/ Asst. Dir. Propagation of FaithLakesideOur Lady of Perpetual Help1954-01-011954-04-01
AssistantSan DiegoOur Lady of Rosary1954-04-011955-06-01
Secretary to BishopSan Diego1955-02-01
In ResidenceSan DiegoSt. Charles Borromeo1955-06-011955-09-01
AssistantSan DiegoSt. Joseph Cathedral1955-09-011957-04-01
Chaplain Corps U.S.Navy Leave of Absence1957-04-01
Vice ChancellorSan Diego1961-07-011968-07-01
PastorSan DiegoSt. Brigid1968-07-011976-11-01
Died1976-11-01
Foley, Rev. James Patrick
Assignmentcityparishstartend
Associate PastorSan DiegoSt. Michael1973-09-011974-07-01
Associate PastorEl CajonOur Lady of Grace1974-07-011974-09-01
ChaplainSan DiegoUniversity High School1974-09-011977-08-01
In residenceSan DiegoSt. Therese1977-08-011977-11-01
In residenceSan DiegoUniversity of San Diego1977-11-011978-09-01
Associate PastorSan DiegoBlessed Sacrament1982-06-011983-01-01
Given permission for further studies1983-01-011983-08-01
Associate PastorSan DiegoSt. Mary Magdalene1983-08-011984-07-01
Director Diaconate Program/FacultySan DiegoSt. Francis Seminary1984-07-011990-08-01
Faculty/Dept. of ReligionSan DiegoUniversity of San Diego1990-08-011991-01-01
Leave of absence (family and personal issues)1991-01-011991-09-01
Teacher/ChaplainSacramentoChristian Brothers High School1991-09-011994-10-01
Special MinistrySanta Rosa Diocese1998-05-011999-08-01
Suspended from ministry1910-06-01
noneSan DiegoFaculties restored1912-01-01
Faculties removed1915-08-01
French, Rev. Michael1995-06-01
Assignmentcityparishstartend
Summer AssignmentQueens NYOur Lady of Perpetual Help1964-07-011964-09-01
Associate PastorBrooklyn NYSt. Anselm1964-09-011973-06-01
Doctoral studiesSan Diego1973-09-01
ChaplainSan DiegoBenedictine Convent for Perpetual Adoration1975-03-01
Died1995-06-01
Galindo, Msgr. Rudolph
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantCoronaSt. Edward1954-05-011958-02-01
PastorOtayOur Lady of Guadalupe1958-02-011968-02-01
PastorSan BernardinoOur Lady of Guadalupe1968-02-011974-07-01
PastorSan YsidroOur Lady of Mt. Carmel1974-07-011976-07-01
RectorSan DiegoSt. Joseph Cathedral1976-07-011983-07-01
PastorCalexicoOur Lady of Guadalupe1983-07-011986-05-01
Retired1986-05-01
Ganahl, Rev. James
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantSan DiegoSt. Rita1955-06-011956-06-01
AssistantRiversideSt. Francis Assisi1956-06-011956-09-01
AssistantSan DiegoSt. Vincent1956-09-011958-09-01
StaffSan DiegoCollege for Men1958-09-011959-09-01
AssistantSan DiegoSt.Charles Borromeo1958-09-011959-09-01
Staff in residenceSan DiegoCollege for Men1959-09-011964-09-01
Spiritual DirectorSan DiegoImmaculate Heart Seminary1964-09-011967-06-01
AssistantImperial BeachSt. Charles1967-06-011967-07-01
PastorBeaumontSan Gorgonio1967-07-011973-07-01
PastorVictorvilleSt. Joan of Arc1973-07-011981-07-01
PastorTemeculaSt. Catherine1981-07-011987-06-01
Retired1987-07-01
Gill, Rev. Paul
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantSan BernardinoOur Lady of Guadalupe1966-06-011966-11-01
AssistantCalexicoOur Lady of Guadalupe1966-11-011967-10-01
AssistantSan BernardinoOur Lady of Guadalupe1967-10-011968-10-01
AssistantCalexicoOur Lady of Guadalupe1968-10-011971-11-01
AssociateLakesideOur Lady of Perpetual Help1971-11-011977-07-01
PastorBlytheSt. Joan of Arc1977-07-011981-03-01
Sabbatical1981-03-011982-10-01
PastorLoma LindaSt. Joseph the Worker1982-10-01
Retired1998-07-01
Gomez, Rev. Maximiliano
Assignmentcityparishstartend
StudiesRomeGraduate Studies and Ministry1946-01-011954-01-01
AssistantSan BernardinoOur Lady of Guadalupe1953-08-011954-01-01
AssistantOntarioSt. George1954-02-011954-07-01
PastorRedlandsSt. Mary1954-07-011957-09-01
PastorRiversideSt. Francis of Assissi1957-09-011961-06-01
PastorIndioOur Lady of Perpetual Help1961-06-011966-01-01
Left diocese1966-01-01
Incardinated in Diocese of Tlalnepantla Mexico1967-01-01
Houck, Rev. Richard2002-02-01
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantSan DiegoSt. Vincent de Paul1965-06-011968-06-01
AssistantSan DiegoSt. Charles Borromeo1968-06-011971-09-01
Associate PastorSan DiegoOur Lady of Angels1971-09-011972-12-01
Associate PastorSan DiegoSt. Charles1971-12-011974-06-01
Associate PastorSan DiegoSt. Didacus1974-06-011977-01-01
Associate PastorChula VistaMost Precious Blood1977-01-011984-07-01
PastorDescansoOur Lady of Light1984-07-011994-09-01
Priest in residenceSan DiegoImmaculate Conception1994-09-011996-09-01
Retired1996-09-01
Died2002-02-01
Keith, Rev. John2003-05-01
Assignmentcityparishstartend
CurateSan DiegoCathedral1957-06-011959-02-01
In ResidenceSan DiegoUniv. Apts1959-02-011959-04-01
In ResidenceSan DiegoSeminary1959-04-011959-07-01
StaffSan BernardinoAquinas High Staff/St. Anthony's1959-07-011959-10-01
In ResidenceSan BernardinoHoly Rosary1959-10-011959-12-01
In ResidenceSan BernardinoSt. Bernardine Hospital1959-12-011960-05-01
Incardinated1961-09-01
In ResidenceSan BernardinoOur Lady of Fatima1960-05-011961-12-01
Assistant ChaplainSan BernardinoSt. Bernardine Hospital1961-12-011962-08-01
Air Force Chaplain. Leave of Absence1962-08-011963-08-01
Staff/ in residenceSan DiegoUniversity High School1963-08-011963-09-01
StaffImperial BeachMarian High School1963-09-011964-09-01
FacultySan BernardinoAquinas High School1964-09-011965-09-01
AssistantCathedral CitySt. Louis1965-09-011970-10-01
AssociateBarstowSt. Joseph1970-10-011976-06-01
AssociateRiversideSt. Francis de Sales1976-06-011977-08-01
Leave of Absence-illness1977-08-011978-01-01
AssociateSan DiegoSt. Charles Borromeo1978-01-011981-06-01
AssociateLa MesaSt. Martin1981-06-011982-08-01
Chaplain/ in residenceLa MesaGrossmont Hospital1982-08-011990-01-01
Retired1990-01-01
Died1903-05-01
Kraft, Rev. Msgr. William2001-09-01
Assignmentcityparishstartend
CurateLa JollaMary Star of the Sea1951-06-011951-06-01
CurateSan BernardinoOur Lady of Guadalupe1951-06-011951-11-01
CurateSan DiegoSt. Joseph Cathedral1951-11-011952-05-01
CurateSan BernardinoSt. Bernardine's1952-05-011952-08-01
CurateSan BernardinoHoly Rosary1952-08-011953-05-01
CurateSan DiegoBlessed Sacrament1953-05-011956-07-01
PastorSan DiegoSt. Therese1956-07-011969-12-01
DirectorSan DiegoHoly Cross Cemetery1969-12-011970-04-01
Pastor/ ChaplainSan DiegoGood Shepherd/ Sharp Hospital Complex1970-04-011977-07-01
PastorSan DiegoSt. Charles Borromeo1977-07-011978-11-01
Director of Development ProjectsSan DiegoCatholic Community Services1978-11-011979-06-01
Director of StewardshipSan DiegoDiocese of San Diego1978-11-011980-04-01
Director Planned GivingSan DiegoDiocese of San Diego1980-04-011991-07-01
Retired1991-07-01
Died1901-09-01
Lally, Rev. George**
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantWakefield CNSt. Francis of Assisi1968-06-011970-09-01
Associate PastorEl CentroSt. Mary1970-09-011972-02-01
Applied for service as chaplain in armed forces1972-02-01
Left priesthood1979-01-01
Married
Luque, Rev. Peter
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantSan BernardinoSt. Anthony1962-04-011963-07-01
AssistantSan DiegoSt. Therese1963-07-011964-07-01
AssistantCoronaSt. Edward1964-07-011968-06-01
AssistantRiversideOur Lady of Guadalupe Shrine1968-06-011969-09-01
Administrator to 1/1974; Pastor 1/1974ColtonSan Salvador1969-09-011978-07-01
Vicar for Hispanic Affairs1978-11-011989-01-01
PastorChinoOur Lady of Guadalupe1989-01-011994-07-01
PastorCoronaSt. Edward1994-07-01
Resigned as Pastor2003-02-01
McGinn, Rev. Malachy1998-12-01
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantSan DiegoSt. Edward1961-05-011961-09-01
Assistant PastorEl CentroSt. Mary1961-09-011961-11-01
AssistantSan DiegoSt. Rita1961-11-011967-05-01
AssistantCarlsbadSt. Patrick1967-05-011968-12-01
AssistantSan DiegoSt. Rita1968-12-011969-12-01
AssociateSan DiegoSt. Therese1969-12-011972-04-01
PastorTwentynine PalmsBlessed Sacrament1972-04-011974-07-01
PastorSan BernardinoOur Lady of Assumption1974-07-011981-07-01
PastorChinoSt. Margaret Mary1981-07-011985-07-01
PastorPalm SpringsSt. Theresa1985-07-01
Died1998-12-01
McNamara, Patrick
Assignmentcityparishstartend
DeaconSpring ValleySanta Sophia1979-01-011980-01-01
AssociateSan DiegoSacred Heart1980-08-011982-08-01
In ResidenceSan DiegoSacred Heart1982-08-011983-08-01
ChaplainSan DiegoUniversity High School1982-08-011983-08-01
Associate PastorChula VistaSt. Pius X1983-08-011987-10-01
Higher studiesSanta ClaraUniversity of Santa Clara1987-10-011989-08-01
Associate PastorChula VistaSt. Pius X1989-08-01
Part time Associate PastorChula VistaSt. Pius X1990-09-01
Part time campus ministryImperial BeachMarian High School
Full time ministryImperial BeachMarian High School1991-07-011993-08-01
Higher studiesSan DiegoSt. Vincent de Paul1993-08-011994-07-01
Associate PastorSan DiegoSt. Mary Magdalene1994-07-011994-09-01
Leave of absence1994-09-01
Left priesthood (Married)1995-03-01
Medaer, Msgr. Mark1993-06-01
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantSan Antonio TXSt. Agnes1951-03-011955-06-01
Prefect-teacherPineville LAMinor seminary1955-06-011956-02-01
AssistantAnnandale VASt. Michael1956-02-011956-09-01
TeacherPhiladelphia PARoman Catholic High School1956-09-011959-06-01
AssistantSan DiegoSt. Therese1959-06-011961-09-01
AssistantCalexicoOur Lady of Guadalupe1961-09-011962-06-01
PastorBrawleyOur Lady of Perpetual Help1962-06-011971-04-01
ChaplainPattonState Hospital1971-04-011977-07-01
PastorCalexicoOur Lady of Guadalupe1977-07-011983-07-01
PastorFallbrookSt. Peter1983-07-011992-07-01
Retired1992-07-011992-10-01
AdministratorNational CitySt. Anthony1992-10-011992-11-01
Died1993-06-01
Mejia, Rev. Ricardo
Assignmentcityparishstartend
In ResidenceSan DiegoSt. Michael1977-09-011977-11-01
CoordinatorSan DiegoPadre Hidalgo Center1977-11-011978-02-01
Associate PastorCalexicoOur Lady of Guadalupe1978-02-011978-06-01
Associate PastorSan DiegoOur Lady of Angels1978-06-011980-01-01
Associate PastorSan YsidroOur Lady of Mt. Carmel1980-01-011980-10-01
Associate PastorEscondidoSt. Mary1980-10-011985-05-01
Associate PastorLemon GroveSt. John of Cross1985-05-011988-02-01
AdministratorBrawleyOur Lady of Perpetual Help1988-02-011991-05-01
Leave of Absence-Military1991-05-011991-11-01
In ResidenceOceansideSt. Mary Star of Sea1991-11-011992-03-01
Associate PastorSan YsidroOur Lady of Mt. Carmel1992-03-011992-07-01
AdministratorSan YsidroOur Lady of Mt. Carmel1992-07-011998-05-01
Faculties removed1998-05-01
Retired1906-02-01
Moloney, Msgr. Thomas1986-04-01
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantSan DiegoOur Lady of the Sacred Heart1946-07-011950-10-01
AssistantSan DiegoSt. Joseph Cathedral1950-10-011952-04-01
AssistantSan DiegoSt. Vincent de Paul1952-04-011952-07-01
PastorBryn MawrSacred Heart1952-07-011955-09-01
PastorRiversideOur Lady of Perpetual Help1955-09-011966-01-01
PastorEl CajonOur Lady of Grace1966-01-011986-04-01
Died1986-04-01
Montagna, Rev. Paolino
Assignmentcityparishstartend
Associate PastorEl CentroOur Lady of Guadalupe1972-08-011973-10-01
Associate PastorCalexicoOur Lady of Guadalupe1973-10-011975-01-01
Left Diocese. Returned to order in Texas1975-01-01
Nikliborc, Rev. Robert2006-03-01
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantNational CitySt. Mary1955-06-011955-11-01
AssistantVistaSt. Francis of Assisi1955-11-011956-01-01
Sent to Via Coeli MonasteryJemez Springs1956-01-011957-01-01
AssistantBanningSt. Boniface School1957-01-011971-11-01
PastorSan DiegoSt. Anne1971-11-012001-07-01
Retired2001-07-012002-06-01
AdministratorSan DiegoSt. Anne2002-06-012004-12-01
Retired2005-01-01
Died2006-03-01
O'Keeffe, Msgr. Patrick J.
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantChula VistaSt. Rose of Lima1959-08-011964-01-01
AssistantSan DiegoSt. John1964-01-011966-01-01
?San DiegoDiocese of San Diego Pre-Seminary1966-01-011969-07-01
Dept. Univ. High
FacultySan BernardinoAquinas High Director Pre-Seminary Prog.1969-07-011970-07-01
In ResidenceRialtoSt. Thomas More1969-07-011970-07-01
PastorRancho CucamongaOur Lady of Mt. Carmel1970-07-011971-07-01
PastorHighlandSt. Adelaide1971-07-011976-08-01
PastorLoma LindaSt. Joseph the Worker1976-08-011977-07-01
PastorAlta LomaSt. Peter & St. Paul1977-07-011983-07-01
Episcopal VicarOntario1982-07-01
Director of Seminarians and VocationsSan BernardinoDiocese of San Bernardino1983-07-011990-06-01
PastorChinoSt. Margaret Mary1988-10-011992-11-01
In ResidenceHesperiaHoly Family1992-11-01
Retired1994-04-01
Polizzi, Rev. Daniel2003-07-01
Assignmentcityparishstartend
Associate PastorSonomaSt. Francis Solano1969-01-011970-06-01
In ResidenceColtonImmaculate Conception1970-07-011973-06-01
In ResidenceOntarioSt. George1971-05-011973-06-01
In ResidenceSan DiegoSacred Heart1973-06-011975-07-01
Associate ChaplainSan DiegoSDSU1975-07-011976-09-01
Assistant to DirectorSan DiegoResident Assist. To Director of Ed.1978-01-011978-09-01
In ResidenceSan DiegoSt. Catherine Laboure1978-01-011990-07-01
Associate DirectorSan DiegoFamily Life Center1978-09-011985-11-01
DirectorSan DiegoFamily Life Center1985-11-011990-07-01
?Kahului HawaiiChrist the King1990-07-011993-07-01
In ResidenceDel MarSt. William1993-07-011993-12-01
In ResidenceVistaSt. Francis1993-12-011994-02-01
Chaplain with residence at All Hallows La JollaSan DiegoScripps Memorial/Thornton-Chaplain1994-02-011997-06-01
Died1903-07-01
Robier, Rev. Franz1994-04-01
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantSan DiegoBlessed Sacrament1955-06-011955-10-01
AssistantSan DiegoHoly Spirit1955-10-011957-10-01
?Via Coeli1957-10-011957-11-01
AssistantVictorvilleSt. Joan of Arc1957-11-011958-09-01
AssistantOntarioSt. George1958-09-011959-08-01
AssistantSan BernardinoSt. Anthony1959-08-011963-04-01
In ResidenceSan DiegoImmaculate Heart Seminary1963-04-011963-09-01
AssistantEncinitasSt. John1963-09-011966-03-01
AdministratorRiversideSt. Anthony1966-03-011967-06-01
ChaplainSan DiegoCarmelite Monastery1967-06-011971-09-01
AssociateVictorvilleSt. Joan of Arc1971-09-011975-06-01
PastorTronaSt. Madeline Sophie1975-06-011982-07-01
Died1994-04-01
Rodrigue, Anthony
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantLa JollaMary Star of the Sea1962-04-011964-03-01
AssistantLakesideOur Lady of Perpetual Help1964-03-011966-03-01
AssistantEncinitasSt. John1966-03-011967-11-01
AssistantCalexicoOur Lady of Guadalupe1967-11-011971-07-01
AssociateIndioOur Lady of Perpetual Help1971-07-011972-01-01
AssociateBarstowSt. Joseph1972-01-011973-07-01
PastorEagle MountainSt. Augustine1973-07-011974-12-01
AssociatePowaySt. Michael1974-12-011975-07-01
PastorEl CentroOur Lady of Guadalupe1975-07-011977-06-01
AssociateOntarioSt. George1977-06-011981-02-01
Temporary AssistantLoma LindaSt. Joseph the Worker1981-02-011981-07-01
Associate PastorLoma LindaSt. Joseph the Worker1981-07-011982-09-01
Retired1983-01-01
Roll, Rev. David
Assignmentcityparishstartend
Associate PastorCarlsbadSt. Patrick1970-05-011970-07-01
Associate PastorSan DiegoSt. Agnes1970-07-011972-05-01
Associate PastorLa JollaMary Star of the Sea1972-05-011976-04-01
Associate PastorEl CajonSt. Kieran1976-04-011976-10-01
Associate PastorOceansideSt. Mary Star of the Sea1976-10-011981-09-01
Associate PastorSan DiegoSt. Therese1981-09-011984-05-01
Associate PastorSan DiegoSt. Rita1984-05-011986-07-01
Leave of Absence1986-07-01
Rossell, Rev. Joseph1982-06-01
Assignmentcityparishstartend
CurateSan DiegoSt. Joseph Cathedral1953-03-011953-04-01
CurateSan BernardinoOur Lady of Guadalupe1953-04-011955-08-01
Incardinated1954-03-01
AdministratorImperialSt. Anthony1955-08-011956-03-01
Administrator Pro TemBryn MawrSacred Heart1956-03-011956-05-01
PastorNational CitySt. Anthony1956-05-011972-07-01
Retired to Spain1972-07-01
Died1982-06-01
Savord, Rev. William2004-07-01
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantCoronaSt. Edward1957-04-011963-02-01
AssistantCalexicoOur Lady of Guadalupe1963-02-011964-02-01
ChaplainSan DiegoMercy Hospital1964-02-011965-01-01
AdministratorRiversideEagle Mountain1965-01-011965-06-01
AdministratorNylandImmaculate Heart of Mary1965-06-011968-03-01
PastorHoltvilleSt. Joseph1968-03-011969-06-01
PastorLake ArrowheadOur Lady of the Lake1969-06-011971-11-01
PastorChinoSt. Margaret Mary1971-11-011976-07-01
Pastor (founding)San DiegoSan Rafael1976-07-011984-02-01
PastorSan DiegoSt. Brigid1984-02-011984-07-01
Died2004-07-01
Sheridan, Msgr. Gregory1991-02-01
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AdministratorEast HighlandsSt. John Bosco1948-10-011949-07-01
AdministratorUplandSt. Joseph1949-07-011954-08-01
PastorSan DiegoSt. Jude1954-08-011970-07-01
PastorRamonaImmaculate Heart of Mary1970-07-011970-09-01
PastorFallbrookSt. Peter1970-09-011983-06-01
Retired1983-06-01
Died1991-02-01
Sierra, Rev. Frank
Assignmentcityparishstartend
Associate PastorUplandSt. Joseph1970-10-011974-02-01
Associate PastorCoachellaOur Lady of Soledad1974-02-011975-07-01
Associate PastorEncinitasSt. John1975-07-011979-07-01
PastorBrawleyOur Lady of Perpetual Help1979-07-011988-02-01
Retired1988-02-011988-02-01
Spain, Msgr. William1993-07-01
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantSan BernardinoSt. Bernardine1956-06-011956-09-01
AssistantSan DiegoSacred Heart1956-09-011956-12-01
StaffSan DiegoCollege for Men1956-12-011963-03-01
PastorSan MarcosSt. Mark1963-03-011969-06-01
PastorSolana BeachSt. James1969-06-011984-11-01
In ResidenceCoronadoSacred Heart1984-11-011986-06-01
Retired1986-06-01
Died1993-07-01
Thompson, Rev. Matthew1976-10-01
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantLos AngelesSt. Gregory1928-10-011930-05-01
AssistantLos AngelesSt. Ignatius1930-10-011934-11-01
AssistantSan DiegoSt. Joseph1934-11-011937-10-01
PastorCalexicoOur Lady of Guadalupe1937-10-011939-11-01
PastorSan DiegoOur Lady of Guadalupe1939-11-011940-12-01
ChaplainSan DiegoNazareth House1940-12-011942-05-01
PastorBig Bear LakeSt. Joseph1942-05-011943-05-01
PastorCoronaSt. Richard1943-05-011975-06-01
Retired1975-06-01
Died1976-10-01
Uboldi, Rev. Victor2001-04-01
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantSan DiegoOur Lady of Rosary1963-01-011964-08-01
ChaplainLake ArrowheadSanta Anita Hospital1964-08-011964-12-01
AssistantEl CentroSt. Mary1964-12-011965-06-01
AssistantSan BernardinoOur Lady of Guadalupe1965-06-011965-09-01
AssistantCarlsbadSt. Patrick1965-09-011966-08-01
AssistantChinoOur Lady of Guadalupe1966-08-011968-04-01
AssistantRiversideOur Lady of Guadalupe Shrine1968-04-011970-02-01
Associate PastorSan DiegoSt. Jude Shrine1970-02-011974-06-01
Associate PastorSan BernardinoSt. Anthony1974-06-011975-10-01
Associate PastorEscondidoSt. Mary1975-10-011982-04-01
Retired1982-04-01
Died1901-04-01
Valverde, Rev. William
Assignmentcityparishstartend
AssistantOceansideMary Star of the Sea1962-04-011964-08-01
AssistantIndioOur Lady of Perpetual Help1964-08-011965-06-01
AssistantEl CentroSt. Mary1965-06-011966-12-01
AssistantRiversideOur Lady of Guadalupe Shrine1966-12-011967-06-01
Administrator Pro TemUplandSt. Joseph1968-03-011968-06-01
AssistantUplandSt. Joseph1967-06-011968-06-01
AssistantCoronaSt. Edward1968-06-011969-12-01
Associate PastorEscondidoSt. Mary1969-12-011973-10-01
PastorNeedlesSt. Ann1973-10-011976-04-01
ChaplainLa MesaCounty Jail San Diego/ Little Flower Haven1976-04-011977-07-01
ChaplainPattonPatton State Hospital1977-07-011982-12-01
Left Diocese1983-07-01
Vinyard, Rev. Barry
Assignmentcityparishstartend
DeaconBarstowSt. Joseph1974-06-011975-01-01
Associate PastorBaja CaliforniaOur Lady of Guadalupe1975-06-011977-02-01
Associate PastorCalexicoOur Lady of Guadalupe1977-02-011981-07-01
Associate PastorEncinitasSt. John1981-07-011983-09-01
Associate PastorCarlsbadSt. Patrick1983-09-011985-10-01
Associate PastorSan DiegoOur Lady of Mt. Carmel1985-10-011986-06-01
PastorCalexicoOur Lady of Guadalupe1986-06-011991-07-01
Campus MinistrySan DiegoUniversity of San Diego1991-07-011997-07-01
Senior AssociateLakesideOur Lady of Perpetual Help1997-07-012001-01-01
ChaplainEl Centro/Imperial ValleyEl Centro Juvenile Hall2001-01-012002-01-01
Chaplain/assistingCalipatriaCalipatria Jail2002-01-012003-12-01
Retired2003-12-01
Faculties revoked2003-12-01
Menu